Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. Remove the M12 nut from the Revo and insert the threaded side into the printed mount and re-attach the M12 retaining nut.
    • Remove the M12 nut from the Revo and insert the threaded side into the printed mount and re-attach the M12 retaining nut.

    • Remove the collet and insert a portion of 50mm PTFE tube and reinstall the collet.

  2. Using 4 M3 x 12 button head screws, install the LGX Lite on the printed extruder mount in the orientation shown in the pictures. Button head screws must be used for the previous step.
    • Using 4 M3 x 12 button head screws, install the LGX Lite on the printed extruder mount in the orientation shown in the pictures.

    • Button head screws must be used for the previous step.

    • Install the assembled extuder and mount on the printed carriage using 4 M3 x 10 socket head screws.

  3. Attach the X endstop (it comes pre-wired) to the printed X endstop mount using (2) M2 x 12 socket head screws and (2) M2 Nuts Don't worry about the wire for now, it's routed later.
    • Attach the X endstop (it comes pre-wired) to the printed X endstop mount using (2) M2 x 12 socket head screws and (2) M2 Nuts

    • Don't worry about the wire for now, it's routed later.

    • Mount the X endstop to the rear right corner of the frame, on the right inside extrusion, using (2) M3 x 8mm socket head screws and (2) M3 washers.

    • Don't worry about exact placement for now, it will be adjusted later.

Finish Line

Ben Withem

Member since: 01/02/2022

10,391 Reputation

19 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 0

Past 30 Days: 17

All Time: 76