Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Slide (3) M3 x 16mm hex head bolts in the top channel

Slide (4) M3 nuts in the inside channel. Note: If using a metal bottom (base plate), these are not needed.

Slide (5) M3 x 10mm hex head bolts in the outside channel.

In the bottom channel add the following hardware in this order: (1) M3 x 16mm hex head Bolt, (3) M3 x 10mm hex head bolts, (1) M3 x 16mm hex head bolt.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.