Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help
Editing Step 5 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Insert (4) M3 x 10 socket head screws and (4) M3 washers into each corner.

Thread (4) M3 nuts onto the screws you inserted.

Slide the 73 mm 1515 extrusion on the (4) M3 nuts and tighten the socket head screws.

Attach the printed foot to the bottom of the extrusion using a M3 x 10 socket head screw.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.