Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

On the right side of the frame, attach (2) Z rod holders to the bottom right extrusion using (6) M3 x 10 socket head screws. Leave 2 M3 nuts between the rod holder and another two after the rod holder towards the back extrusion as pictured.

On the left side of the frame, attach (1) Z rod holder to the bottom right extrusion using (3) M3 x 10 socket head screws. Leave 2 M3 nuts free towards the back extrusion as pictured.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.