Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Hold the Extrusion as it will be oriented on the printer (make sure the big hole on the corner cube faces up)

Slide (8) M3 nuts into the top channel (If you're installing a halo, add 6 additional M3 nuts for a total of 14)

Slide (5) M3 x 10mm Hex Head Bolts in the outside channel

Slide (4) M3 nuts in the inside channel

Slide (6) M3 x 16mm Hex Head bolts in the bottom channel

Note on the corner cube, the small hole is pointing to the right in this image

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.