Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Slide (13) M3 nuts into the top channel (if installing the optional Halo, add six (6) more nuts in this channel for a total of 19)

Slide (4) M3 nuts into the inside channel

Slide (5) M3 x 10mm Hex Head Bolts into the outside channel

Slide (3) M3 x 16mm Hex Head Bolts into the bottom channel

Be sure the orientation of the corner cube is correct. A large hole should face up, a small hole should be facing down, and a small hole should be facing towards the inside channel

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.