Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #3

Edit by Tony Akens

Edit approved by Tony Akens

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] Add Hardware to Top Left Extrusion
[* black] Hold the Extrusion as it will be oriented on the printer (So the big hole on the corner cube faces up)
[* black] Slide (8) m3 nuts into the top channel
[* black] Slide (5) m3 x 10mm Hex Head Bolts in the outside channel
[* black] Slide (4) m3 nuts in the inside channel
[* black] Slide (6) m3 x 16mm Hex Head bolts in the bottom channel
+[* icon_note] Note on the corner cube, the small hole is pointing to the right in this image