Skip to main content

Changes to Step #10

Edit by Tony Pavlakis

Edit approved by Tony Pavlakis

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] Add Hardware to Top Right Extrusion
-[* black] Slide (13) m3 nuts into the top channel
-[* black] Slide (4) m3 nuts into the inside channel
-[* black] Slide (5) m3 x 10mm Hex Head Bolts into the outside channel
-[* black] Slide (3) m3 x 16mm Hex Head Bolts into the bottom channel
-[* icon_caution] Be sure the orientation of the corner cube is correct. A large hole should face up, small hold face down, and a small hole face towards the inside channel
+[* black] Slide (13) M3 nuts into the top channel
+[* black] Slide (4) M3 nuts into the inside channel
+[* black] Slide (5) M3 x 10mm Hex Head Bolts into the outside channel
+[* black] Slide (3) M3 x 16mm Hex Head Bolts into the bottom channel
+[* icon_caution] Be sure the orientation of the corner cube is correct. A large hole should face up, a small hole should be facing down, and a small hole should be facing towards the inside channel