Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #10

Edit by Tony Pavlakis

Edit approved by Tony Akens

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] Add Hardware to Top Right Extrusion
-[* black] Slide (13) M3 nuts into the top channel
+[* black] Slide (13) M3 nuts into the top channel (if installing the optional Halo, add six (6) more nuts in this channel for a total of 19)
[* black] Slide (4) M3 nuts into the inside channel
[* black] Slide (5) M3 x 10mm Hex Head Bolts into the outside channel
[* black] Slide (3) M3 x 16mm Hex Head Bolts into the bottom channel
[* icon_caution] Be sure the orientation of the corner cube is correct. A large hole should face up, a small hole should be facing down, and a small hole should be facing towards the inside channel