Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #6

Edit by Tony Pavlakis

Edit approved by Tony Akens

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] Add Hardware to Top Front and Top Back Extrusions
[* black] (5) M3 x 10mm Hex head bolts go in the outside channel of the back extrusion.
-[* black] (8) m3 nuts go in the top channel of the back extrusion.
-[* black] (8) m3 nuts go in the top channel of the front extrusion.
+[* black] (8) m3 nuts go in the top channel of the back extrusion (if installing the optional Halo, add six (6) more nuts in this channel for a total of 14).
+[* black] (8) m3 nuts go in the top channel of the front extrusion (if installing the optional Halo, add six (6) more nuts in this channel for a total of 14).
[* black] (5) m3 x 10mm Hex Head Bolts go in the outside channel of the front extrusion.