Skip to main content

Changes to K) Y Carriage Introduction

Edit by Ben Withem

Edit approved by Ben Withem

Before
After
Unchanged
Category
RailCoreĀ® Mini Kit
Type
how-to
Title
K) Y Carriage
Time Required Min
No estimate
Time Required Max
No estimate
Imageid
Before
After
Difficulty
Moderate
Author
Public
No

Parts

  • Mini Harness W16 x1 added.
  • Printed Mini Y Carriage x1 added.
  • Printed Layer Fan Adapter x1 added.
  • Printed Cooling Shroud x1 added.
  • BLTouch Sensor x1 added.
  • M3 Washer x2 added.
  • Y Endstop Mount x1 added.
  • M3 Brass Insert x2 added.
  • M3 x 20 Socket Head Screw x2 added.
  • M3 x 8 Socket Head Screw x4 added.
  • M2 Nut x2 added.
  • M2 x 12mm Bolt x1 added.
  • M3 Nut x1 added.
  • M3 x 6mm button head bolt x1 added.
  • M3 x 12mm Button Head Bolts x1 added.
  • M3 x 8mm Button Head Bolt x1 added.
  • M3 Nylock Nut x2 added.

Flags

  • In Progress added.
  • User-Contributed Guide added.

Steps

Step #: 1
Before
After
Step #: 2
Before
After
Step #: 3
Before
After
Step #: 4
Before
After
Step #: 5
Before
After
Step #: 6
Before
After
Step #: 7
Before
After