Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to C) Top Extrusions Assembly Introduction

Edit by Tony Pavlakis

Edit approved by Tony Akens

Before
After
Unchanged

Parts

  • M3 Nut x53 (add 24 if using a Halo) added.
  • M3 x 10mm hex head bolt x20 added.
  • M3 x 8mm Button Head Bolt x16 added.
  • M3 x 16mm hex head bolt x9 added.
  • 400mm linear rail with carriage x2 added.
  • M3 lock washer x8 added.
  • M3 Nut x33 removed.
  • M3 x 10mm hex head bolt x10 removed.
  • M3 x 6mm button head bolt x8 removed.
  • M3 x 8mm Button Head Bolt x4 removed.
  • m3 x 10mm button head bolt x10 removed.
  • 400mm linear rail + carriage x2 removed.